Skip to main content


Fluid power hydraulics - parts, accesories

Experienced Polish manufacturer & direct distributor of hydraulic components   
Retail & Wholesale – One-Stop Industrial Supplier | 100% European-owned    
   

six-time winner
Gazele Biznesu 2024

NATO supplier
Kod 99Q4H
Kod NCAGE Hydron

proven reliability
DUNS Numer Hydron

authorized
service
Autoryzowane centrum serwisowe ENERPAC w Polsce

official
distributorUSA
Autoryzowany dystrybutor ENERPAC w Polsce

official distributorUE SEMPERIT dystrybutor

quality assurance
ISO 9001, TUV
Certyfikaty Hydron ISO

📦 15,000+ items in our stock & ready to ship
⚡ Fast shipping 🛡️ Quality guarantee 🛠️ Technical support
Products in the cart: 0. See details
Your cart is empty
Potrzebujesz pomocy ? Masz pytanie ? Zadzwoń do działu handlowego

ENERPAC P392 two-stage hydraulic hand pump

Go to Product feedback
with VAT without VAT
Price €868.08
incl. 23% VAT

Shipping costs are not included in the price.

szt.
Availability:
towar na magazynie
Darmowa przesyłka od 100 zł

Do darmowej dostawy brakuje Ci jedynie 100 zł

Masz darmową dostawę ✓

Manufacturer: ENERPAC (go to products)
Shipping time: 24 godziny
Ask about the product
Share

Opis

ENERPAC P392 two-stage hydraulic hand pump 700 bar

The ENERPAC P392 is a two-stage hand pump designed to power single-acting hydraulic cylinders and tools. The maximum operating pressure is 700 bar, and the usable oil capacity is 901 cm³. The two-stage mechanism provides a displacement of 11.26 cm³ per stroke when operating in the first stage and 2.47 cm³ per stroke in the second stage. Automatic switching between stages allows for fast cylinder piston movement until contact with the load, then high pressure generation. The pump features a lightweight nylon reservoir, a locking handle, and an internal safety valve.

Application and technical characteristics

The ENERPAC P392 pump is used for assembly, maintenance, and industrial work requiring manual hydraulic pressure generation. It is designed to work with single-acting cylinders used for lifting, pressing, moving, and positioning components. Hand operation allows for work without the need for electric or pneumatic power.

The two-stage hydraulic system automatically adjusts the pump's displacement to the increasing load. In the first stage, at a rated pressure of 13 bar, the pump delivers 11.26 cm³ of oil per handle stroke. After switching to the second stage, the displacement is 2.47 cm³ per stroke, and the maximum operating pressure reaches 700 bar. This solution enables faster extension of the unloaded cylinder and further work at high pressure.

The pump reservoir is made of glass-filled nylon, while the aluminum base has a nylon shroud. This design reduces the device's weight and ensures the materials are corrosion-resistant. The pump is equipped with a handle lock for easy transport and a non-conductive fiberglass handle. An internal safety valve provides protection against system overload.

Model P392 features a hydraulic connection with a 3/8"-18 NPTF thread. The usable oil capacity is 901 cm³, and the device's weight is 4.1 kg. The maximum effort required to operate the handle is specified at 42.2 kg, while the pump piston stroke is 25.4 mm. When selecting a pump, the cylinder's oil demand, operating pressure, and compatibility of connections and hydraulic hoses must be considered.

Why choose the ENERPAC P392 pump?

  • Maximum operating pressure of 700 bar for powering single-acting cylinders.
  • Two-stage mechanism with automatic switching between pressure ranges.
  • Displacement of 11.26 cm³/stroke in the first stage and 2.47 cm³/stroke in the second.
  • Usable oil capacity of 901 cm³, allowing for the supply of appropriately selected cylinders.
  • Glass-filled nylon reservoir and aluminum base with a nylon shroud.
  • Locking handle for easy transport and storage of the pump.
  • Internal safety valve protecting the system against overload.

Technical specification

Technical parameter Value
ManufacturerENERPAC
ModelP392
SeriesP
Pump typeManual, two-stage
Intended useSingle-acting cylinders
Maximum operating pressure700 bar
First-stage rated pressure13 bar
Second-stage rated pressure700 bar
Reservoir capacity901 cm³
Usable oil capacity901 cm³
First-stage displacement11.26 cm³/stroke
Second-stage displacement2.47 cm³/stroke
Maximum handle effort42.2 kg
Pump piston stroke25.4 mm
Hydraulic connection3/8"-18 NPTF
Reservoir materialGlass-filled nylon
Pump baseAluminum with nylon shroud
HandleLocking, fiberglass grip
Overload protectionInternal safety valve
Pump weight4.1 kg
Dimension A344 mm
Dimension B533 mm
Dimension C36 mm
Dimension D99 mm
Dimension E33 mm
Dimension H522 mm
Dimension J30 mm
Dimension L177 mm
Dimension M16 mm
Dimension N120 mm

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

What cylinders is the ENERPAC P392 pump intended for?

The P392 model is designed to power single-acting hydraulic cylinders. When selecting, check the operating pressure of the cylinder, its oil demand, and the type of hydraulic connection.

How does the P392 two-stage hand pump work?

In the first stage, the pump delivers 11.26 cm³ of oil per stroke, allowing for fast movement of the unloaded cylinder. Once the load increases, it automatically switches to the second stage, providing a displacement of 2.47 cm³ per stroke and pressure up to 700 bar.

What is the oil capacity of the ENERPAC P392 pump?

The usable oil capacity is 901 cm³. This value should be considered when matching the pump to a cylinder, especially when a larger piston stroke is required.

What hydraulic connection does the P392 pump have?

The ENERPAC P392 pump features a 3/8"-18 NPTF hydraulic connection. For connection, use components that comply with the thread standard and are rated for the system's operating pressure.

Opinie o produkcie

Number of ratings: 13
Rate and review

Bezpieczeństwo produktu

Manufacturer

Enerpac Europe B.V.

Galvaniweg 115

6710 AB Ede, Netherlands

Responsible person in the EU

Enerpac Europe B.V.

Galvaniweg 115

6710 AB Ede, Netherlands

Inne produkty z tej kategorii

    Bestsellery